Privacy

Our approach to the protection of your personal data is extremely responsible and we place great emphasis on it.

We rely on Act No. 18/2018 Coll. On Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Regulations (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR).

When processing your personal data, we pay attention to the principles of legality, limitation of the purpose of personal data, minimization of the scope of storage, accuracy, integrity, confidentiality and liability.

1. We are the operator of the processing of your personal data:

Company name: Vinedi - historical archery group

Registered office address: POHviezdoslava 31, Svätý Jur, 900 21

IČO: 31807933

Statutory body: Valter Pajer

2. Reason for processing personal data

Vinedi Civic Association - a group of historical archery processes the personal data provided for several purposes:

When you visit our website, our web servers always store, for security reasons, the connection details of the computer connecting to our site, the list of websites you visit within our site, the date and duration of your visit, the identification of the browser type and operating system used, and the website through which you connect to our site. Additional personal information such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address will not be collected unless you provide this information voluntarily, e.g. when you directly fill in the contact form as part of a registration, survey, competition, contract fulfillment or information request.

Purchase of services

When purchasing, we require from you only the necessary data necessary for the successful completion of the order. The obligatory data are therefore only those without which we cannot send you the purchase and process your order, such as your name and surname, e-mail address, company billing data, telephone number and the subject of the order itself.

Customer care

If you contact us with a question / problem, we must process your data to answer / resolve it.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data of data subjects:

Our company proceeds according to Act no. 18/2018 Coll. On the protection of personal data and on the amendment of certain regulations (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act") and REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR).

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is:

  • the consent of the data subject to the processing of personal data

  • performance of the contract to which the person concerned is a party

  • legitimate interest of the operator

  • fulfillment of obligations arising from the law - when storing data about you and your order in our accounting or when making data available to state and other authorities that supervise our activities or that resolve disputes or the implementation of decisions.

4. Consent of the person concerned

The data subject consents to the processing of personal data freely, without coercion or coercion, as well as without conditionality on the threat of rejection of the contractual relationship, the services provided or the obligations arising for the controller.

The data subject consents separately for each purpose of personal data processing.

The person concerned may withdraw the consent at any time.

The Company considers the personal data provided to be confidential and places emphasis on respect for privacy.

5. Use of web tracking and use of cookies

You can find more information about the collection of cookies on the Cookies page.

6. Conditions and method of processing personal data of the persons concerned

The company does not disclose processed personal data. The only exception may be a request for a special legal regulation or a decision of a court or other state body.

The Company will not process your personal data without your consent or other legal legal basis for purposes other than those stated.

7. Retention period of personal data of the persons concerned

It is determined according to the specific purpose of personal data processing and according to the requirements of special regulations. Specific retention periods are prescribed by the company's internal regulation prepared in accordance with the Act on Archives and Registries. The company securely disposes of all personal data whose purpose of processing and retention period has expired. After the end of the defined purpose, the company is entitled to process personal data to the necessary extent for research or for statistical purposes in their anonymized form. The company ensures the processing of personal data of the data subjects in a form enabling the identification of individual data subjects for a period of time no longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose of processing.

8. The data subject's rights relating to the processing of his personal data

Upon written request, the person concerned has the right to request:

  • request the controller to have access to personal data concerning the data subject,

  • to correct, delete or limit the processing of personal data,

  • object to the processing of personal data

  • for the portability of personal data,

  • lodge a complaint or a motion to institute proceedings with the supervisory authority

  • revoke consent to the processing of personal data at any time

  • access to your own personal data

  • to the list of own personal data that are subject to processing

  • liquidation of her personal data, which are the subject of processing, if there has been a violation of the law

  • restrictions on the processing of her personal data

  • prevent the processing of her personal data which she expects to be or will be processed for marketing purposes without her consent

  • the right to file a motion to initiate proceedings pursuant to Section 100 in the event that the person concerned suspects that his personal data are being processed unjustifiably

In case of any questions or requests concerning the processing of personal data, you can contact us at: gdpr@informslovakia.sk

If the person concerned does not have the capacity to perform legal acts, his rights may be represented by a legal representative. After the death of the person concerned, his rights may be exercised by a close person.

The application of the data subject pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act shall be processed free of charge by the company, except for payment in an amount which may not exceed the amount of expediently incurred material costs associated with making copies, supplying technical media and sending information to the data subject, unless a special law provides otherwise.

The company is obliged to process the application of the data subject no later than 30 days from the date of delivery of the application or to inform the reasons why the verification did not take place and the possibility of exercising the right of the data subject to file a motion to initiate proceedings under § 100 and other legal protection under a special regulation.

The company is obliged to notify the data subject without undue delay of a personal data breach, if such a breach of personal data protection may lead to a high risk to the data subject's rights.

The company has informed you, as the person concerned, about the protection of your personal data. You have been informed of your rights in relation to the protection of personal data.

In St. George, on 3.6.2020